2020 Classical NATS Winners
May 2, 2020 Online

Division 1

1st Meghan Curran                 David Goulet

 

Division 2

1st Emelia Bailey                     Gloria Bonnin

2nd Virginia  Crimp                 David Goulet

3rd Lydia Branson                   David Goulet

 

Divison 3

1st Caitlin Paul                         Mary Johnston Letellier

2nd Addison Littlefield           Mary Johnston Letellier

3rd Rachel Dumont                Mary Sullivan

 

Division 4

1st Kaleigh Hunter                  Dr. Malinda Haslett

2nd March Steiger                   Dr. Malinda Haslett

3rd Mia Love                            Christina Astrachan

3rd Emma Hallundbaek         Christina Astrachan

 

Division 5

1st Emma Jones                       Mary Johnston Letellier 

2nd Miles  Obrey                     Dr. Malinda Haslett

3rd Rosemary Crimp              David Goulet

 

Division 6

1st Kayla Gayton                      Francis John Vogt

1st Zachary Fisher                   Francis John Vogt

2nd Nicole Ponte                     Dr. Malinda Haslett

3rd Ryan Conway                     Isaac Bray

 

Avocational

1st Teresa Henderson              David Goulet

2nd John Todd                           Mary Sullivan

3rd Rebecca Goff                      Christina Astrachan

 

Freeman Award Caitlin Paul - "Chanson triste" by Henri Duparc Mary Johnston Letellier 

 

Nordica Award

Emma Jones                                Mary Johnston Letellier 

Kaleigh Hunter                           Dr. Malinda Haslett

2019 Classical NATS Winners
April 27, 2019

DIVISION         STUDENT                       TEACHER

Division 2        1. Kaylin Brown               Paul Stickney

Division 3        1. Emma Flores               Scott Wheatley
                         2. Kayleigh Tolley            Beth Preston
                         3. Addison Littlefield      Mary Johnston Letellier

Division 4       1. Sarah Campbell           Mary Bastoni
                         2. Miles Obrey                 Malinda Haslett
                         3. March Steiger              Malinda Haslett

Division 5
                         1. Nicole Ponte                Malinda Haslett

Division 6        1. Christie Paul                 Ellen Chickering
                         2. Ida Santos                     Scott Wheatley
                         3. Celeste Mittelhauser   Christina Astrachan

AVOCATIONAL

                         1. Susanna Moliski            Erin Chenard
                         2. John Todd                       Mary Sullivan
                         3. Karol Clark                     Betsey DeGroff


LINDA FREEMAN AWARD - Best German Song/Aria
                             Christie Paul                   Ellen Chickering


LILLIAN NORDICA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
                             Ida Santos                       Scott Wheatley

2019 Musical Theater NATS Winners

November 23, 2019

DIVISION          STUDENT                          TEACHER

Junior                1. Isla Shovilin                 Churchill

                           2. Sophia Ecker               Bonnin

                           3. Wylie Stoecklein         Bonnin

Division 1         

                           1. Sophia Scott                Preston

                           2. Rose Tuttle                  Churchill

                           3. Sophie Leen                Bonnin

Division 2         1. Emelia Bailey                Bonnin

                           2. Tessa Dol                      LoSciuto

                           3.  Harrison Pierpan       Preston

Division 3          1. Virginia Crimp             Goulet

                           2. Cecilia Guerra              Letellier

                           3. Emma Rankins            Churchill

Division 4          1. Madeleine Blakemore Dietrich

                           2. Chana Wingard             Dietrich

                           3. Molly Scott                     Bastoni

Division 5         1. Mikayla Clifford              Bastoni

                           2. Aaron Kircheis               Bastoni

                           3. Brendon Wong              Dietrich

Division 6          1. Casie Rizza                     Churchill

                            2. Dereck Tuttle                Churchill

                            3. Bailey Sheats                Churchill

AVOCATIONAL 

                           1. Jenny Brown                   Preston

                           2. Kelly-Ann Walker           Preston

                           3. Louis King                       Bastoni

2017 Classical NATS Winners
April 29, 2017

DIVISION I

1. VIRGINIA CRIMP student of David Goulet

2. KAYLIN BROWN student Paul Stickney

3. PAIGE NGUYEN student of David Goulet

DIVISION II

1. KAYLEIGH TOLLEY student of Beth Preston

2. CHRISTINA GOVE student of David Goulet

3. EMMA FLORES student of Scott Wheatley

DIVISION III

1. LEAH ISREAL student of Scott Wheatley

2. DEVON COHEN student of David Goulet

3. LIESL QUIGLEY student of Elisabeth Marshall

DIVISION IV

1. NICOLE PONTE student of Ellen Chickering

2. RACHEL RIVERA student of Scott Wheatley

DIVISION V

1. RACHEL SHUKAN student of Ellen Chickering

2. KIERSTEN CURTIS student of Ellen Chickering

3. IDA SANTOS student of Mariana Mihai-Zoeter

DIVISION VI 

1. CELESTE MITTELHAUSER student of Elisabeth Marshall

2. RACHEL SCALA student of Elisabeth Marshall

3. CHRISTINA PAUL student of Mariana Mihai-Zoeter

AVOCATIONAL

1. JOHN TODD student of Mary Sullivan

NORDICA

RACHEL SHUKAN student of Ellen Chickering

LINDA FREEMAN

RACHEL SHUKAN student of Ellen Chickering

2015 Classical NATS Winners

April 11, 2015

DIVISION                                               TEACHER

 

DIVISION I

1.   Amy Sauerwein                              Susan Brinker

2.   Rose Cannon                                  David Goulet

3.  Arianna Coan-Prichard                  Sarah Pearce

DIVISION II

1.  Leah Israel                                       Judith James

2.  Barbara Hersey-Powers                Luette Saul

3.  Devon Cohen                                  David Goulet

DIVISION III

1.  Rosemary Crimp                            David Goulet

2.  Sunyool Park                                  Sarah Pearce

3.  Deidre Sachs                                   Jesse Wakeman

DIVISION IV

1.  Logan MacDonald                         Malcolm Smith

2.  Rachel Shukan                               Ellen Chickering

3.  Kiersten Morissette                      Margaret Yauger

DIVISION V

1.  Cathryn Mathews                         David Goulet

2.  Helena Crothers-Villers               Ellen Chickering

3.  Amanda Sarol                               Karen Pendleton

DIVISION VI

1.  Sable Strout                                  Ellen Chickering

2.  Kimberly Ouellette                      Ellen Chickering

AVOCATIONAL

1.  Cindy Sauerwein                         Susan Brinker

2.  Rachel Pitman                             Susan Brinker

THE NORDICA AWARD       

Sable Strout

THE BEST FRENCH SONG/ARIA 

Helena Crothers-Villers

2018 Musical Theater NATS Winners

November 17, 2018

 

DIVISION                 STUDENT                        TEACHER

Junior                    1. Sophia Scott                 Beth Preston

                               2. Evangeline Barnard    Jaye Churchill

                               3. Graci Gillen                  Jaye Churchill

Division 1

                               1. Emelia Bailey               Gloria Bonnin

                               2. Zoe Dinnerstein          Jaye Churchill

                               3. Ansley Watson            Jaye Churchill

Division 2

                               1. Virginia Crimp             David Goulet

                               2. Andrew Lyndaker       Beth Preston

                               3. Emma Rankins            Jaye Churchill

Division 3

                               1. Annabel Parker           Kathryn Der Marderosian

                               2. Elaine Landry              Beth Preston

                               3. Kaleigh Hunter            Paul Stickney

Division 4

                               1. Miles Obrey                  Ellen Chickering

                               2. Abigail White                Mary Bastoni

                               3. Victoria Stackpole        Mary Bastoni

Division 5

                               1. Samuel Allen                 Scott Wheatley

                               2. Anna Giroux                  Janelle LoSciuto

                               3. Andrew Carney             Scott Wheatley

Division 6

                               1. Casie Rizzo                    Jaye Churchill

Avocational

                               1. David Goulet                 David Goulet

                               2. John Todd                      Mary Sullivan

2017 Musical Theater NATS Winners

November 18, 2017

DIVISION    STUDENT                    TEACHER

 

Junior Division

    1.              Sophia Scott                                        Beth Preston

    2.              Montana Leslie                              Janelle LoSciuto

    3.              Lily Rubin                                        Janelle LoSciuto

Division I

    1.              Kaylin Brown                                       Paul Stickney

    2.              Emelia Bailey                                     Gloria Bonnin

    3.              Emma Chasse                                Janelle LoSciuto

Division II

    1.              Annabel Parker              Kathryn DerMarderosian

    2.              Nick Sutton                                        Gloria Bonnin

    3.              Elaine Landry                                      Beth Preston

 

Division III

    1.               Kayleigh Tolley                                   Beth Preston

    2.               Phoebe Pugh                                     Beth Preston

    3.               Claire Merrill                                      David Goulet

 

Division IV

    1.               Miles Obrey                                   Ellen Chickering

    2.               Benjamin Walker-Dubay   Mariana Mihai-Zoeter

    3.               Keegan Perry                                     Mary Bastoni

 

Division V

    1.               Christian Figaretto                            Mary Bastoni

    2.               Sean Arsenault                                  David Goulet

    3.               Meg Ward                                          Mary Bastoni

 

Division VI

    1.                Sarah Flagg                                   Janelle LoSciuto

 

Avocational

    1.                 Jennine Cannizzo                            Paul Stickney

    2.                 John Todd                                        Mary Sullivan

    3.                 Lawrence Gray                                 Judith James

2016 Musical Theater NATS Winners

November 19, 2016

DIVISION                                              TEACHER

JUNIOR

1.       Emelia Bailey                              Gloria Bonnin

2.       Maya Flores                                 Ann Guiney

3.       Madelyn Hancock                      Suzy Cropper

DIVISION I

1.        Ashley McBreairty                     Janelle LoSciuto

2.        Ella Perham                               Mary Sullivan

3.        Annikka Mocciola                      Janelle LoSciuto

DIVISION II

1.        Kayleigh Tolley                           Beth Preston

2.        Elaine Landry                             Beth Preston

3.        Rose Cannon                              David Goulet

DIVISION III

1.       Elizabeth Joseph                         Suzy Cropper

2.       Julia Martin                                  Sue Remillard

3.       Piper Kingston                            David Goulet

DIVISION IV

1.      Samuel Allen                                Scott Wheatley

2.      Megan Ward                                Mary Bastoni

3.      Benjamin Walker-Dubay            Mariana Mihai-Zoeter

DIVISION V

1.      Rachel Grindle                              Judith James

2.      Sean Arsenault                             David Goulet

3.      Matt LaBerge                                Malcolm Smith

DIVISION VI

1.      Sarah Flagg                                    Mary Bastoni

2.      Leah Costly                                    Mary Sullivan

3.      Paul Macintosh                             Paul Stickney

2015 Musical Theater NATS Winners

November 21, 2015

DIVISION                                               TEACHER

 

JUNIOR

 

1.            Maya Flores                          Ann Guiney 

 

2.            Kaylin Brown                        Paul Stickney

 

3.            Brianna Benson                   Karen Chapman

 

DIVISION I

 

1.            Anabel Parker                       Katheryne DerMarderosian

 

2.             Elisabeth Gagnon                Jaye Churchill

 

3.             Nickolas Sutton                   Gloria Bonin

 

DIVISION II

 

1.            Devon Cohen                        David Goulet

 

2.            Braeden Foley                       Paul Sitckney

 

3.            Genevieve Welch                  Jessica Kenlan

 

DIVISION III

 

1.            Cayleigh Hearth                  Beth Preston

 

2.            David Moses                        Paul Goulet

 

3.            Holly Hinchliffe                    Jessica Kenlan

 

DIVISION IV

 

1.            Sean Arsenault                   David Goulet

 

2.            Megan Ward                        Mary Bastoni

 

3.            Lauren Tudor                      David Goulet

 

DIVISION V

 

1.             Ali Sarnacchio                 Mary Bastoni

 

2.            Matthew LaBerge            Malcolm Smith

 

3.             Rachel Grindle                 Judith James

 

DIVISION VI

 

1.            Cameron Wright              David Goulet

 

2.            Natalie Landry                 Mary Sullivan

 

3.            Sarah Flagg                       Mary Bastoni

 

AVOCATIONAL

 

1.            Jeannine Cannizzo            Paul Stickney

 

2.            Lawrence Gray                   Judith James

 

3.            Whitney Smith                    Paul Stickney

 

 

2020 musical theater NATS Winners
november 21, 2020 Online

Junior

1st Amelie Lourdeau - student of Jaye Churchill
2nd Sophia Mansfield Junior - student of Beth Preston
3rd  Isla Shovilin Division - student of Jaye Churchill

 

Division 1

1st Sophia Scott - student of Beth Preston

2nd Violet Holbrook - student of Beth Preston

3rd Graci Gillen - student of Jaye Churchill

 

Division 2

1st Miranda Cohen - student of Mary Johnston Letellier

2nd Harrison Pierpan - student of Beth Preston

3rd Lily Rubin - student of Janelle LoSciuto

 

Division 3

1st Sophie Patenaude - student of Betsey deGroff

2nd Cecilia Guerra - student of Mary Johnston Letellier 

3rd Zara Boss - student of Jane Clukey

 

Division 4

1st Chana Wingard - student of Alexandra Dietrich

2nd Molly Scott - Student of Mary Bastoni

3rd Virginia Crimp - student of David Goulet

 

Division 5

1st Miles Obrey - student of Dr. Malinda Haslett

2nd Ciara Neidlinger - student of Mary Bastoni

3rd Megan Walz - student of David Goulet

 

Division 6

1st Lily Collins Division - student of Jackie Grigg

2nd Mikayla Clifford - student of Mary Bastoni

3rd Matthew Scala - student of Kathy Slack

 

Avocational

1st Jocelyn Handy - student of Kathy Slack

2nd Robyn Tarantino - student of Kathryn DerMarderosian

3rd Kelly-Ann Walker - student of Beth Preston